Main Menu

Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

Our school

 801.476.5220  | 4350 W. 4800 S.  West Haven, UT  84401

Joomla Monster Education Template

Administrator Directory

Bret Craynor
Principal
Tyler King
Assistant Principal

Office Staff Directory

Connie Brown
Head Secretary
Cindy Campbell
Assistant Secretary
Julie Gochis
Attendance Secretary
Officer Zaugg
Officer
Dino Bolos
User Support Specialist
Stacy Simpson
Nurse

Counseling Directory

Caysie Bowden
Counselor (A-GE)
Jamie Pilkington
Counselor (GI-O)
John Richards
Counselor (P-Z)
Bradi Howell
Counseling Secretary/Registrar

CTE Directory

Keaton Cox
ConstructionTechnology
Ashlee Hamblin
Business
Joanna Heron
FACS
Michael Lanham
Manufacturing Technology
Sarajo Merrill
FACS
Ashlyn Thorpe
FACS
Doriene Watkins
Business

English Directory

Courtney Bergman
English Teacher
Meegan Miller
7th Grade English
Shae Tervort
7th/8th Grade English
Heidi Thornock
8th Grade English
Jennifer Whitesides
8th/9th Grade English
Angie Woodring
7th/9th Grade English

Fine Arts Directory

Jessica Chamberlain
Band
Marisa DeGarlais
Orchestra
Jaclyn Heward
Art
Thomas Saunders
Choir
Sara Speedy
Art
Allen Smith
Drama

Foreign Language Directory

Clinton Bennett
Spanish
Jordan Reichard
German
Austin Storey
Spanish/LIA

Health/P.E. Directory

Wyatt Hansen
Health
Lola Jean Lamb
P.E.
Adam Suttlemyre
P.E.

Mathematics Directory

Sharyce Hansen
7th/8th Grade Math
Stacie Palmer
7th Grade Math
Jordan Reichard
8th Grade Math
Cami Reid
Math
Tiffany Thornock
7th/9th Grade Math
Kyla Wilson
8th Grade Math
Monica Zimmerman
9th Grade Math

Resource Directory

Dawn Blood
Life Skills
Michelee Dennis
English
Ken Huddleston
Reading
Michael Price
Math
Debbie Provost
English
Dianna Wheeler
Resource Secretary

Science Directory

Jessica Harris
7th Grade Science
Laura Higgins
Earth Science
Matthew Knorr
PLTW/Physics
Angela Pontius
AG Science
Vickie Richeson
8th Grade Science
Kaycee Sortor
Integrated Science
Monty Vorwaller
8th Grade/Earth Science

Social Studies Directory

Annette Harmon
AP/World Geography
Mark Storey
US History
Adam Toledo
Utah Studies
Janice Wallis
US History

Media Center Directory

Trudy Sportsman
Libray/ Media Specialist

Support Staff Directory

Kristie Anderson
Lifeskills Aide
Leslie Beus
Lifeskills Aide
Shaylyn Bouwer
Lifeskills Aide
Janette Detro
Math Aide
Rebecca Goodwin
Speech Language Pathologist
Sara Higley
English Aide
fa fa-envelope
Jennifer Hougaard
One To One Computer Aide
Sharon McGinnis
Math Aide
Kim Moler
Likeskills Aide
Erica Stewart
Lifeskills Aide
Ginni Thurgood
Student Advocate/Testing Aide

Child Nutrition Directory

Jessie Anderson
Food Technician
Cheridan Brown
Food Technician
Elizabeth Brown
Food Technician
Terri Douglas
Food Technician
Tami Hess
Food Technician Manager
Kimmie Ropelato
Food Technician
Jessica Smith
Food Technician
Cassiea Strain
Food Technician
Preslie White
Food Technician

Custodial Directory

Delos Lutz
Head Custodians
Jake Rentmeister
Assistant Head Custodian

Back to top